Kyle Craft Photo by Jake Hanson

Thank You to our Donors

KEXP Staff

Events

Andrea Friedman, Events Producer

McKenna Haley, Events Producer

Tilly Rodina, Events Manager

Leela Bilow, Individual Giving Manager

Katrina Harvie-Watt, Associate Director of Development, Major Giving

Sophie Murray, Development Coordinator

Darby Riley, Development Administrative Specialist

Ari Rosenschein, Development Communications Manager

Dashel Schueler, Associate Director of Development, External Relations

Stephanie Shafer, Stewardship Manager

Michael Tessier, Major Giving Officer

Betsy Troutman, Director of Development

Erin Waters, Associate Director of Development, Annual Giving

Nancy Wilson, Fundraising Drive Assistant

Jasmine Albertson, Associate Content Producer

Chris Busiel, Digital Director

Martin Douglas, Upstream Programming Liaison

Chelsea Hassman, Social Media Assistant

Janice Headley, Digital Content Manager

Dusty Henry, Digital Content Producer

JeeYoung Dobbs, Volunteer Services Manager

Susan James, Education and Community Programs Manager

Sharlese Metcalf, Education Coordinator & DJ – Expansions; Fill-In DJ – Audioasis

Alina Santillan, Outreach Coordinator

Caroline Anne, Receptionist & Guest Services Coordinator

Kim Coyne, Executive Assistant

Cyrus Despres, Director of Planning & Business Intelligence

Rebecca Denk, Director of Finance & Human Resources

Rischel Granquist, Director of Facility Operations & Guest Services

Robbie Johnston, Data Specialist

Tim Johnstone, Financial Manager

Lisa LeClair, Receptionist

Tom Mara, Executive Director

Ethan Raup, Chief Operating Officer

Larry Rose, Business Intelligence Analyst

Athena Sears, AP/AR Clerk

Elisabeth Severson, Human Resources Manager

Kari Stark, Gift Processing Manager

Barry Vail, Facilities Manager

Ann Allen, Board Op Production

Jim Beckmann, Video Manager

Alaia D'Alessandro, Video Production Assistant

Brandon Fitzsimons, Audio Technician

Kessiah Gordon, Audio Technician

Tom Hall, Audio Engineer

Greta Heller, Board Op

Scott Holpainen, Video Producer

Chris Kellogg, Programming Group Director

Jackson Long, Production Manager

Julian Martlew, Audio Engineer / Under the Needle Associate Producer

Will Myers, Creative Producer & DJ - Specialty Show

James Nixon, Audio Engineer

Matt Ogaz, Senior Production Engineer

Kendall Rock, Videographer

Nikhil Sarma, Board Op

Kevin Suggs, Lead Audio Engineer

Justin Wilmore, Video Producer

Rob Bender, Senior Account Executive

Brian Hill, Account Executive, Business Support & Underwriting

Skyler Locatelli, Account Executive, Business Support & Underwriting

Deane Sienega, Account Executive, Business Support & Underwriting

Tom Smith, Director of Strategic Relations & Business Development

Emmalynn Young, Sales Assistant

Tim Betterley, Fill-In DJ - Variety Mix

Kelsey Brannan, Afternoon Show Producer & Project Manager

Otis Calvin III, DJ - Sunday Soul

Morgan Chosnyk, DJ Manager & Assistant to the DPO, DJ - Weekend Variety Mix

Kevin Cole, Chief Content Officer & Afternoon Show Host

Evie Cooke, DJ - Weekend Variety Mix

Tanner Ellison, DJ - Seek and Destroy

Hans Fluegel, DJ - Evening Variety Mix

Brian Foss, DJ - Sonic Reducer

Mike Fuller, DJ - Shake the Shack

Atticus George-Andrijeski, DJ - Overnight Variety Mix

John Gilbreath, DJ - Jazz Theater

Abbie Gobeli, DJ - Overnight Variety Mix

Jenn Govola, DJ - Sonic Reducer

Doug Haire, DJ - Sonarchy

Kyle Hopkins, DJ - Positive Vibrations

Diane Horn, DJ - Mind Over Matters

Johnny Horn, DJ - Preachin’ the Blues

Stasia Irons, DJ - Street Sounds

Isaac Kaplan-Woolner, Associate Content Producer

West Keller, DJ - Sonic Reducer

Darek Mazzone, DJ - Wo’ Pop

Masa, DJ - Expansions

Mike McCormick, DJ - Mind Over Matters

Ashley McDonald, DJ - Overnight Variety Mix

Sean Morrow, DJ - Overnight Variety Mix

Owen Murphy, Morning Show & Programming Producer

Michele Myers,Friday Night with Michele Myers

Sean Nelson, Fill-In DJ - Variety Mix

Troy Nelson, DJ - Weekend Variety Mix

Quilty 3000, Fill-In DJ - Variety Mix

Mike Ramos, DJ - Overnight Variety Mix

Rachel Ratner, Fill-In DJ - Variety Mix

John Richards, Director of Programming, On-air & Morning Show Host

Riz Rollins, DJ - Expansions; DJ - Evening Variety Mix

Alex Ruder, DJ - Fill-In DJ - Variety Mix

Shannon Sauter, DJ - Evening Variety Mix

DJ Rhythma, Fill-In DJ - Wo’ Pop

Gabriel Teodros, DJ - Overnight Variety Mix

Greg Vandy, DJ - The Roadhouse

Don Yates, Music Director & DJ - Swingin’ Doors

Cheryl Waters, Live Performances Producer & Midday Show Host

Jacob Webb, Licensing & Podcasting Coordinator

Stevie Zoom, DJ - Weekend Variety Mix; Fill-In DJ - Specialty

Zoe Escalona, Development Intern, Development

Kayla Fisher, Creative Production Intern, Production

Josiah French, Morning Show Intern, Programming

Audrey Jalandra, Business Support Intern, Business Support

Atiba Riley, Broadcast Engineering Intern, Tech Ops

Chris Schuett, Audio Post-Production Intern, Production

Hayden Stern, Software Development Intern, Software Development

Ace Wilson, Video Intern, Production

Heather Huizenga, Software Developer

Jay Kardong, Software Developer

Aron Roberts, Software Developer

Jamie Alls, Director of Engineering

Sean Dougherty, IT Operations Engineer

Dylan Flesch, Media Asset Librarian

Garry Greth, Broadcast Engineer

Andrea Valenti, Help Desk Technician

Alexander Van Buren, Senior IT Operations Engineer

Lizzy Flores, Traffic Manager

Reeves Richards, Traffic Assistant & DJ Overnight Variety Mix

Flavr Blue Photos by Carlos Cruz